100% Money Back Guarantee

PremiumVCEDump has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10+ years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

300-601 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable 300-601 PDF Format
  • Prepared by Cisco Experts
  • Instant Access to Download 300-601 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free 300-601 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo

300-601 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real 300-601 Exam Environment
  • Builds 300-601 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For 300-601 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots

300-601 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access 300-601 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • 300-601 Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo

Read, write, recite — anywhere, anytime. The 300-601 online version at PremiumVCEDump runs on every operating system and device, making Cisco Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR) study easy and genuinely interesting in 2026.

Cisco 300-601 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Cisco
Exam Name:Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR)
Exam Number:300-601
Exam Duration:120 minutes
Related Certifications:CCNP Data Center
Cisco Certified Specialist - Data Center Core
CCIE Data Center
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Exam Price:USD $400
Available Languages:English, Japanese
Exam Format:Scenario-Based Questions, Multiple Answer, Simulation, Drag and Drop, Multiple Choice
Passing Score:Pass/Fail (Cisco does not publish a fixed passing score)
Exam Way:Pearson VUE testing centers or Pearson VUE online proctored exam.
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisite. Cisco recommends 3-5 years of experience implementing and operating data center technologies.
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.cisco.com/site/us/en/learn/training-certifications/exams/dccor.html

Cisco 300-601 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Compute25%- Virtualization
  • 1. Hypervisor Integration
  • 2. Resource Allocation
- Cisco UCS Architecture
  • 1. UCS Components
  • 2. Fabric Interconnects
  • 3. UCS Management
- Server Configuration
  • 1. Service Profiles
  • 2. Firmware Management
  • 3. Pools and Policies
Topic 2: Automation15%- Automation Tools
  • 1. Automation Workflows
  • 2. Python
  • 3. Ansible
- Telemetry and Monitoring
  • 1. Data Collection and Analysis
  • 2. Streaming Telemetry
- Programmability
  • 1. JSON and XML
  • 2. Cisco NX-API
  • 3. REST APIs
Topic 3: Storage Network15%- FCoE
  • 1. FCoE Architecture
  • 2. Configuration and Troubleshooting
- Fibre Channel
  • 1. FC Switching
  • 2. Zoning
  • 3. VSANs
- Storage Connectivity
  • 1. Storage Access Control
  • 2. SAN Design
Topic 4: Network30%- Layer 2 Technologies
  • 1. Spanning Tree Protocol
  • 2. VLANs and Trunking
  • 3. vPC
  • 4. Port Channels
- Layer 3 Technologies
  • 1. First Hop Redundancy Protocols
  • 2. OSPF
  • 3. BGP
- Overlay Technologies
  • 1. EVPN
  • 2. VXLAN
Topic 5: Security15%- Network Security
  • 1. Control Plane Security
  • 2. Data Plane Protection
- Security Monitoring
  • 1. Auditing
  • 2. Logging
  • 3. Threat Detection
- Infrastructure Security
  • 1. Secure Management
  • 2. Role-Based Access Control
  • 3. AAA

What Makes PremiumVCEDump's 300-601 Package Different

Cisco lists the following prerequisites for the Cisco Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR): No formal prerequisite. Cisco recommends 3-5 years of experience implementing and operating data center technologies..

Verify the current requirements on the official certification page before registering.

The Cisco Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR) blueprint is organized around these main domains:

  • Automation (15%)
  • Compute (25%)
  • Network (30%)

Additional domains follow in the official outline; our bank covers the complete set.

Clear and confirmed. If you fail the corresponding exam within 60 days of purchase, send your failure score report to our support email together with a scanned copy of your enrollment slip — the official Score Report PDF must reach us within two days of the exam date. Once confirmed, we process the full refund within seven days. Exclusions: exams taken within three days of purchase, candidate names that differ from the payer, and free or expired products. Alternatively, exchange your product for two others of equal value at no cost.

Upon successful payment, our system automatically emails the product to your mailbox — typically within about a minute — with an instant download link on screen. If nothing arrives within two hours, check your spam folder and contact us. From the date of purchase you hold a 365-day service warranty: our IT colleagues check update information every day, and whenever the bank is revised, we send you the download email for reference. Renew beyond the year at a 50% discount.

Currently, the 300-601 exam requires a passing score of Pass/Fail (Cisco does not publish a fixed passing score), and the registration fee is USD $400. Both figures belong to Cisco and can change, so confirm them on the official site when you book.

Match the tool to your habits. The PDF version suits paper lovers: read online or print out for handwritten practice. The software version suits Windows users: interactive and functional, it reminds you of good study methods and easy memorization — and it remembers your mistakes after each session, prompting repeated practice until they stick. The online version carries the same functions to every operating system and device, so you can read, write, and recite anytime, anywhere. Whichever you choose, every answer is expert-verified, customer service is online 24/7, your information stays secret under a strict protection system — no advertisement emails — and returning customers enjoy loyalty discounts.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Exams

Instant Download 300-601

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.